FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence!
he first National Real Estate Gala Award Ceremony
In 2022, FIABCI Georgia – the Georgian Chapter of the International Real Estate Federation – will hold the first national Prix d’Excellence Gala Award Ceremony – the Oscars of the real estate industry.
The FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Awards will be the first event of its kind in the region. The event will be supported by Bank of Georgia, Galt & Taggart and Digital Area. The winning projects will be selected by a jury panel composed of leading industry experts from Georgia and various other countries based on the internationally recognised FIABCI criteria. Winners will take part in the FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence Awards ceremony.
The event will be organised in partnership with Property Georgia, Colliers International Georgia, PwC Georgia, Business Association of Georgia (BAG), Expo Georgia and the Georgian National Association of Real Estate (GNARE).
The FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Awards will bring together leading real estate organisations from more than 20 countries. The event will act as a unique platform for exploring business opportunities, learning and networking. Parallel to the awards ceremony, the event will also include themed activities such as a conference on energy efficient construction, talks about the latest trends in the sector, international marketing and sales training, as well as development  project site visits. All activities will be held in accordance with the existing regulations.
The goal of the real estate days will be to position Georgia on the international map as a country that develops high-level projects of the future.
2022 will see a new chapter being written in the 30-year history of FIABCI Prix d’ Excellence Awards!
The FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Categories and Selection Criteria
The following award categories of FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence are designed for sustainable and resilient buildings, as well as individuals who put their efforts into reducing the environmental impact of construction and development.
1. Residential Buildings - Residential High Rise; Residential Mid Rise; Residential Low Rise.